aarinfantasy's YAOI Collection

Page 53 of 70 FirstFirst ... 343515253545563 ... LastLast
Results 521 to 530 of 696
  1. #521
    Yaoi Amateur
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    2
    Points
    1,121,000
    Savings
    1,000


    my silver chaos 2 game doesnt have and exe file. what do i do?

  2. #522
    Yaoi Fan
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    254
    Points
    336,620
    Savings
    155,000


    (S021) RikiAsano Katsuya (L9)Kadaj (L8)
    Akira TnC (L9)Squall (L6)Seishirou (L2)
    Kalariona: What game are you trying to play? Some of them require getting the process ID and loading AGTH seperately (like Togainu). Also, did you change your regional settings over to Japanese?

    xXMascaraXx: You need to install the game first.

  3. #523
    Yaoi Supporter
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Singapore, Melbourne (Currently)
    Posts
    152
    Points
    273,770
    Savings
    11,229,372


    Roy Mustang (L10)Miles Edgeworth (L3)Phoenix Wright (L2)
    Makoto Tachibana (L6)Rei Ryugazaki (L4)Imaizumi Shunsuke (L4)
    I've installed AGHT and Atlas and did all the necessary stuff to allow it to work on Kurenai Damashii. Now the problem is that not all the text can be caught even on the fasted text mode, and most of the time its really just random captured words. So could anyone tell me any additional code to allow AGHT to capture all the text for this game, cause I've tried and failed so bad!

    Thanks everyone!

  4. #524
    Yaoi Fan
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    254
    Points
    336,620
    Savings
    155,000


    (S021) RikiAsano Katsuya (L9)Kadaj (L8)
    Akira TnC (L9)Squall (L6)Seishirou (L2)
    eNviRia
    There is one more thing you can try. On AGTH's menu, choose Options -> Check "Auto copy to clipboard after ____ ms" and keep upping the time until it gets somewhere decent.

    I'm assuming that's not an official BL game since it's TTGL. With fan made/doujin games, you're usually on your own with AGTH settings unless it's a really popular game and a lot of people are trying to get AGTH to work with it.

  5. #525
    Yaoi Supporter
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Singapore, Melbourne (Currently)
    Posts
    152
    Points
    273,770
    Savings
    11,229,372


    Roy Mustang (L10)Miles Edgeworth (L3)Phoenix Wright (L2)
    Makoto Tachibana (L6)Rei Ryugazaki (L4)Imaizumi Shunsuke (L4)
    Ratspootin > Tried increasing the time but I still can't get full sentences~ Thanks for the help anyway! =D

    Yeah, it was hard fiddling with the codes for the fanmade games, though just letting everyone know that they can use AGTH with 'Roy and an Incident', I haven't gone too far into the game to say whether it truly works but it works so far for me.

  6. #526
    Yaoi Amateur
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    5
    Points
    650,001
    Savings
    104,000


    Its sukisyo. I downloaded the game (all four actually) If you have to do any more installing, i don't know but i click on the link for cd-rom when i load up the game and it starts fine. If i press the other link and all I get is a program, save request with lots of question marks. This errors if I click on it and escapes the game.

  7. #527
    Yaoi Fan
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    254
    Points
    336,620
    Savings
    155,000


    (S021) RikiAsano Katsuya (L9)Kadaj (L8)
    Akira TnC (L9)Squall (L6)Seishirou (L2)
    Kalariona
    1) What's your target line for the AGTH shortcut?
    2) Post a screenshot of when it gives you that box with all the weird question marks. I need to see what it's doing because I've never had this happen before.

    It sounds like you're trying to load AGTH after you manually loaded the game, but the AGTH shortcout should be set to load the game itself (so you're trying to load the game after it's already loaded) and question marks/gibberlish characters usually means your computer isn't set to Japanese.

  8. #528
    Yaoi Amateur
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    In Raccoon City, fighting teh zombies! (and failing at it big time T-T)
    Posts
    30
    Points
    6,067,662
    Savings
    999,000


    Vash (L1)America (L5)Katsuya (L10)
    Leon (L2)Yugi (L2)(S004) Taki
    I've when through most of these pages and I finally understand how to do also everything. My prob is when I make the short cut everything is fine but there is no target when I right click the .exe file, there is on the shortcut but not on the real thing. If you could help that would be great.

  9. #529
    Yaoi Fan
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    254
    Points
    336,620
    Savings
    155,000


    (S021) RikiAsano Katsuya (L9)Kadaj (L8)
    Akira TnC (L9)Squall (L6)Seishirou (L2)
    Sc00byD00315
    You almost got it XD You only change the target line for the game's shortcut, not the original exe.

  10. #530
    Yaoi Amateur
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    In Raccoon City, fighting teh zombies! (and failing at it big time T-T)
    Posts
    30
    Points
    6,067,662
    Savings
    999,000


    Vash (L1)America (L5)Katsuya (L10)
    Leon (L2)Yugi (L2)(S004) Taki
    K I tried that before and nothing happened. It's the first time I've even used Altas. (haven't even heard of it before yesterday XD)

    So if I change the shortcut target do I start the shortcut up Or the game itself?

 

 
Page 53 of 70 FirstFirst ... 343515253545563 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •