aarinfantasy's YAOI Collection

Page 35 of 70 FirstFirst ... 25333435363745 ... LastLast
Results 341 to 350 of 696
  1. #341
    Yaoi Addict
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Europe
    Posts
    365
    Points
    135,385,161
    Savings
    52,935,836


    Wing 1 (Left)Len (L10)Wing 1 (Right)
    Spacer 1Spacer 1Spacer 1
    I love you people <3
    now I can finaly understand some more of the story :3
    I would like to thank Firestorm717 for making this wonderfull thread, Ratspootin for the many helpful answers the were posted in this thread and helped me solve whatever problem I encountered, and ofcourse Aarin, once again, for making this wonderful forum <3
    Thank you so much!

  2. #342
    Kyoyama Kita
    Guest
    "C:\Documents and Settings\Owner\My Documents\学園ヘヴン\agth.exe" \C "C:\Documents and Settings\Owner\My Documents\学園ヘヴン"

    that's is what i wrote in the shortcut but it isn't working @@ i did it exactly as you did (the slash is inverted, because that's how my computer does it there's like a yen sign, either way it doesn't work) i open quick atlas and everything
    but it still doesn't work help please!

  3. #343
    Yaoi Addict

    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    458
    Points
    17,014,153
    Savings
    52,695,231


    Asami (L9)Isshin (L5)Rai (L7)
    Aizen (L1)Firion (L2)Genji (L1)
    Quote Originally Posted by Kyoyama Kita View Post
    "C:\Documents and Settings\Owner\My Documents\学園ヘヴン\agth.exe" \C "C:\Documents and Settings\Owner\My Documents\学園ヘヴン"

    that's is what i wrote in the shortcut but it isn't working @@ i did it exactly as you did (the slash is inverted, because that's how my computer does it there's like a yen sign, either way it doesn't work) i open quick atlas and everything
    but it still doesn't work help please!
    I don't know if I understood correctly, but you should be seeing yen signs. Also at the place where you are supposed to put the location of the .exe file of the game there is only the location of the file.(should be something like 学園ヘヴン/game.exe)

  4. #344
    Kyoyama Kita
    Guest
    I manage to get the agth attached to the cd game, but now all it's doing is translating the bar on the outside of the game (which says Instititutional blh blah balha) and not translating the things inside, what am i doing wrong?

    Is it because the game is in a cd? I had to burn the cue file in order to get the game files out

    what i did was i made a shortcut connected to the Avg3217d.exe file that's actually in the cd and connected the agth.exe file as mentioned but now all it is doing is translating the top bar which is the title of the game and not the actual text inside the game (the speech i mean) what did i do wrong?

    if anyone can understnad what my problem is by the picture and what i'm saying PLEASE HELP ME T^T
    Attached Images Attached Images

  5. #345
    Yaoi Addict

    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    458
    Points
    17,014,153
    Savings
    52,695,231


    Asami (L9)Isshin (L5)Rai (L7)
    Aizen (L1)Firion (L2)Genji (L1)
    Quote Originally Posted by Kyoyama Kita View Post
    I manage to get the agth attached to the cd game, but now all it's doing is translating the bar on the outside of the game (which says Instititutional blh blah balha) and not translating the things inside, what am i doing wrong?

    Is it because the game is in a cd? I had to burn the cue file in order to get the game files out

    what i did was i made a shortcut connected to the Avg3217d.exe file that's actually in the cd and connected the agth.exe file as mentioned but now all it is doing is translating the top bar which is the title of the game and not the actual text inside the game (the speech i mean) what did i do wrong?

    if anyone can understnad what my problem is by the picture and what i'm saying PLEASE HELP ME T^T
    You didn't do anything wrong if you are seeing this! First of all, I forgot to tell you that next to the /c you must add /ks and /kf (/c /ks /kf) so that the text appears properly.
    Then when the game starts click where it says "DrawTextExW" and a list will appear. You must chose the one that matches the game text ( I don't remember which one)
    If you still have a problem PM me

  6. #346
    Yaoi Amateur
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Vienna
    Posts
    81
    Points
    1,120,000
    Savings
    79,757


    Hiro (L4)Seishirou (L2)Subaru (L2)
    Gaku (L2)
    I think you need to start a new game first, and then choose another thread from the drop-down menu in AGTH

    EDIT: Oh, someone was faster and more accurate than me ^^'

  7. #347
    Yaoi Legend
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    The Wammy's House
    Posts
    1,446
    Points
    861,525
    Savings
    28,000,296


    Aoba (L2)Ayase (L8)Clear DM (L8)
    (S022) IasonLeon RE (L1)Matt (L2)
    I was wondering if anyone has a working link for the atlas suite download. the one at the beginning of the thread isnt working.

  8. #348
    Yaoi Amateur
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    19
    Points
    960,200
    Savings
    0


    I am so terribly sorry if this has been asked and answered, but after lurking through 30 pages, my dilemma hasn't been given a solution yet, so here goes...

    Alright, so I was able to get Kichiku Megane working (After 8 hours of blood and sweat), and while I realize beggars shouldn't be choosers, I'd really like to know WTF is going on. ._.

    So, I downloaded Agth (If I can just get the text, I'm happy), but because KM is not running as an .exe, how can I make Agth work? Or, is there a way I can convert KM to an .exe?

  9. #349
    Yaoi Fan
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    254
    Points
    336,620
    Savings
    155,000


    (S021) RikiAsano Katsuya (L9)Kadaj (L8)
    Akira TnC (L9)Squall (L6)Seishirou (L2)
    Vuro: what is your path to KM because it should be an .exe. Also, KM uses the reallive engine so you're gonna have problems related to that if you don't install the patch.

  10. #350
    Yaoi Amateur
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    19
    Points
    960,200
    Savings
    0


    Quote Originally Posted by Ratspootin View Post
    Vuro: what is your path to KM because it should be an .exe. Also, KM uses the reallive engine so you're gonna have problems related to that if you don't install the patch.
    In order to open KM, I use Daemon Tools Lite. The file is a .ccd, and running just fine. Just an FYI, but I downloaded it from a link in the Games forum.

    ...And what patch are you talking about...? ._.;

 

 
Page 35 of 70 FirstFirst ... 25333435363745 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •