aarinfantasy's YAOI Collection

Page 33 of 70 FirstFirst ... 23313233343543 ... LastLast
Results 321 to 330 of 696
  1. #321
    Yaoi Veteran
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    1,217
    Points
    4,621,847
    Savings
    10,000,000


    Minako (L2)Lightning (L8)Ryūko (L8)
    Celty (L4)Tifa (L1)Aqua (L1)
    I have the same problem like I posted before, so if you can...

    C:\Users\Username\Desktop\agth.exe/c /p3448

  2. #322
    Yaoi Addict

    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    458
    Points
    17,014,153
    Savings
    52,695,231


    Asami (L9)Isshin (L5)Rai (L7)
    Aizen (L1)Firion (L2)Genji (L1)
    Quote Originally Posted by Mellusia View Post
    Hi, I recently managed to download Togainu no Chi, and I've been following the translation walkthrough someone made especially for it:

    http://aarinfantasy.com/forum/f16/t1...tml#post607297

    Anyways, I've gotten stuck at the second step 3 part. When I type in the PID number bit, the slash doesn't turn into the Yen symbol, and when I click the OK button it tells me that the name I type in isn't valid, so I'm stuck now

    I changed my computer settings to Japanese, but it still doesn't seem to be enough.

    I'm using Windows Vista, so please help!

    Thanks~
    Did you install the Asian language pack AND change the language for non-Unicode programs?(I don't know what else it may be, I'm not familiar with Vista)

  3. #323
    Yaoi Amateur
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    9
    Points
    1,229,200
    Savings
    142,871


    Shizuo (L8)
    nope still doesn't work
    now i'm wondering if i did it right
    i am supposed to put it in the game's shortcut target line right?

  4. #324
    Yaoi Veteran
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    1,217
    Points
    4,621,847
    Savings
    10,000,000


    Minako (L2)Lightning (L8)Ryūko (L8)
    Celty (L4)Tifa (L1)Aqua (L1)
    Quote Originally Posted by sniperewolf2 View Post
    Did you install the Asian language pack AND change the language for non-Unicode programs?(I don't know what else it may be, I'm not familiar with Vista)
    Because I don't understand any of that, there's a very good chance that I didn't

    Is there a way to find out for certain?

  5. #325
    Yaoi Addict

    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    458
    Points
    17,014,153
    Savings
    52,695,231


    Asami (L9)Isshin (L5)Rai (L7)
    Aizen (L1)Firion (L2)Genji (L1)
    Quote Originally Posted by Mellusia View Post
    Because I don't understand any of that, there's a very good chance that I didn't

    Is there a way to find out for certain?
    In "Regional and Language options", there should be a tab "advanced" and the option for the non-Unicode is there (that's how it's on XP at least)
    Also on what you wrote in the target area there should be a space between the agth.exe and the /c

  6. #326
    Yaoi Veteran
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    1,217
    Points
    4,621,847
    Savings
    10,000,000


    Minako (L2)Lightning (L8)Ryūko (L8)
    Celty (L4)Tifa (L1)Aqua (L1)
    I'll check the regional settings...

    So instead of this: C:\Users\Username\Desktop\agth.exe/c /p3448

    It should be this: C:\Users\Username\Desktop\agth.exe /c /p3448

    Is that what you meant?

    EDIT: Sorry, I didn't see any tab with the word "Advance" in it >_<

  7. #327
    Yaoi Addict

    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    458
    Points
    17,014,153
    Savings
    52,695,231


    Asami (L9)Isshin (L5)Rai (L7)
    Aizen (L1)Firion (L2)Genji (L1)
    Quote Originally Posted by Mellusia View Post
    I'll check the regional settings...

    So instead of this: C:\Users\Username\Desktop\agth.exe/c /p3448

    It should be this: C:\Users\Username\Desktop\agth.exe /c /p3448

    Is that what you meant?
    That's right.

  8. #328
    Yaoi Veteran
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    1,217
    Points
    4,621,847
    Savings
    10,000,000


    Minako (L2)Lightning (L8)Ryūko (L8)
    Celty (L4)Tifa (L1)Aqua (L1)
    Okay, I did that, and it was okay when I said "okay", but when I went to load AGTH from the short cut icon, it said that Error: can't attach to process

    EDIT: Also, the game text looks like this

    Untitled1.jpg
    Last edited by Mellusia; 07-15-2008 at 02:31 AM.

  9. #329
    Yaoi Amateur
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    9
    Points
    1,229,200
    Savings
    142,871


    Shizuo (L8)
    i finally got the target line to work but...
    it says that it can't execute it...

  10. #330
    Yaoi Amateur
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    9
    Points
    1,229,200
    Savings
    142,871


    Shizuo (L8)
    Yay! i got it to work but it isn't automatically copying down the words...
    geez i'm having a lot of trouble

 

 
Page 33 of 70 FirstFirst ... 23313233343543 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •